221 Whiting Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,003,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Whiting Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $939,926, approximately $443 per square foot. 221 Whiting Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Rowe Alexandra D
Bought by
Charles-Green Monica and Green Monica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,155
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$683,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Monahan Claire W and Pavese Eileen J
Bought by
Rowe Alexandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles-Green Monica | $480,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Alexandra D | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles-Green Monica | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Alexandra D | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Alexandra D | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,976 | $790,500 | $348,500 | $442,000 |
| 2024 | $9,331 | $746,500 | $316,100 | $430,400 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $707,200 | $286,300 | $420,900 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $635,500 | $268,800 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $561,700 | $248,900 | $312,800 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $559,900 | $248,800 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $520,400 | $216,300 | $304,100 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $502,300 | $188,900 | $313,400 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $476,400 | $176,900 | $299,500 |
| 2016 | $6,961 | $449,400 | $163,800 | $285,600 |
| 2015 | $6,888 | $434,000 | $163,100 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $6,689 | $416,000 | $160,100 | $255,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map