221 Williams Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221 Williams Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $364,527, approximately $153 per square foot. 221 Williams Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Rustburg Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
The Joey L Pettry And Dolly S Pettry Rev
Bought by
Pettry Kirk W and Pettry Dolly S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettry Kirk W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $303,700 | $26,200 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $303,700 | $26,200 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $303,700 | $26,200 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $24,200 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $24,200 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $24,200 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $24,200 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $213,700 | $30,300 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $213,700 | $30,300 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,700 | $30,300 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,700 | $30,300 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,900 | $30,300 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map