2210 157th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 157th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,193,585, approximately $858 per square foot. 2210 157th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Gianelli Linda F and Gianelli Vincent J
Bought by
Gianelli Linda F and Gianelli Vincent J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gianelli Linda F | -- | -- | |
| Gianelli Linda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,522 | $47,814 | $10,830 | $36,984 |
| 2025 | $8,943 | $47,406 | $10,983 | $36,423 |
| 2024 | $8,943 | $44,525 | $10,180 | $34,345 |
| 2023 | $8,437 | $42,005 | $9,603 | $32,402 |
| 2022 | $8,707 | $64,260 | $17,640 | $46,620 |
| 2021 | $11,287 | $60,720 | $17,640 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $11,134 | $59,580 | $17,640 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $10,552 | $58,260 | $17,640 | $40,620 |
| 2018 | $9,377 | $49,233 | $15,349 | $33,884 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $46,448 | $15,971 | $30,477 |
| 2016 | $8,548 | $46,448 | $15,971 | $30,477 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $45,000 | $17,040 | $27,960 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $43,200 | $17,040 | $26,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map