2210 20th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 20th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $296,633, approximately $154 per square foot. 2210 20th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Mcmillen Patrick M
Bought by
Mcmillen Patrick M and Thompson Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,193
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Barbara
Bought by
Smith Barbara and Thompson Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Farrell Carolyn S
Bought by
Smith Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Patrick M | -- | Unified Title Co Inc | |
| Mcmillen Patrick M | $177,000 | Unified Title Co Inc | |
| Smith Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Barbara | $135,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Patrick M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $20,690 | $2,540 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $20,690 | $2,540 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $17,660 | $2,750 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $16,970 | $2,520 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $17,460 | $2,590 | $14,870 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $16,550 | $2,230 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $16,550 | $2,230 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $13,990 | $2,240 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $13,990 | $2,240 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $818 | $11,050 | $2,100 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | $814 | $11,050 | $2,100 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | $792 | $10,480 | $2,100 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map