2210 58th St Lubbock, TX 79412
Bayless-Atkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 58th St, Lubbock, TX 79412 and is currently estimated at $180,992, approximately $104 per square foot. 2210 58th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Atkins Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Wallace William James and Wallace Kandee Lynn
Bought by
Herrera Joel T and Gamez Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$65,410
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Leonard M
Bought by
Herrera Joel T and Gamez Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Joel T | -- | Service Title | |
| Herrera Joel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Joel T | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $194,325 | $31,000 | $163,325 |
| 2024 | $30 | $177,883 | $31,000 | $146,883 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $149,466 | $6,500 | $142,966 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $135,878 | $6,500 | $151,268 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $123,525 | $6,500 | $124,857 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $112,295 | $6,500 | $105,795 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $115,137 | $6,500 | $108,637 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $104,670 | $6,500 | $98,170 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $104,670 | $6,500 | $98,170 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $100,537 | $6,500 | $94,037 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $91,397 | $6,500 | $84,897 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $91,397 | $6,500 | $84,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map