NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2210 Aitkin Loop Leesburg, FL 34748

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $308,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,855 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $279,900 $151 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,622 / mo

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

This four-bedroom, two-bathroom home is situated on a corner lot in Leesburg. The spacious layout offers plenty of room to spread out, and the fenced backyard is ideal for pets or outdoor activities. Recent updates include a brand-new roof installed in 2024 and a new air conditioning unit from 2022, ensuring comfort and reliability. The home is ready for new owners to personalize and make it their own. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, and schools, this property provides a great opportunity for anyone looking for an affordable home in Leesburg.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lena Williams

MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 352-435-4663 License #691608 Listed on: 04/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Pappas

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO License #3524972

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,213

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,574 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,855 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Sentry Management Inc Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700
  • Leesburg Overlook At Lake Griffin Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,213

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,574 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1855
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 2490
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6574
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 231.33
  • Escrow City: Leesburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: US Highway 441, Suite 106
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 150.89
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-435-4663
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 172.34

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Inc
  • Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify restrictions with Homeowners association
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 425.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 35.42
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 35.42

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beverly Shores Elem
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-24-1500-000-07300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Must Verify Lease Restrictions with Homeowners association

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1212.75
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 54-20-24
  • Tax Lot: 73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.71%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$278,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.01%
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$272,861
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Swetnam Corey L and Sanders Amy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Foreste Judith
Bought by
Pierre Fedel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Pierre Fedel
Bought by
Fedel Foreste Judith and Fedel Pierre

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Pierre Fedel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,025
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quijano Jazlyn Liliana $279,900 Brokers Title
Quijano Jazlyn Liliana $279,900 Brokers Title
Swetnam Corey L $110,000 National Title & Trust Inc
Pierre Fedel -- None Available
Fedel Foreste Judith -- None Available
Pierre Fedel $209,500 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quijano Jazlyn Liliana $274,829
Closed Quijano Jazlyn Liliana $274,829
Previous Owner Swetnam Corey L $91,575
Previous Owner Pierre Fedel $199,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $279,900 +3.7% $151 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,213 $238,936 $60,000 $178,936
2025 $1,156 $108,840 -- --
2024 $1,156 $108,840 -- --
2023 $1,156 $102,600 $0 $0
2022 $1,080 $99,620 $0 $0
2021 $1,035 $96,722 $0 $0
2020 $1,066 $95,387 $0 $0
2019 $1,023 $93,243 $0 $0
2018 $967 $91,505 $0 $0
2017 $942 $89,623 $0 $0
2016 $926 $87,780 $0 $0
2015 $942 $87,170 $0 $0
2014 $880 $86,479 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5094828

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-19-24-1500-000-07300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.