2210 Arbor Blvd Moraine, OH 45439
Estimated Value: $871,390
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Arbor Blvd, Moraine, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $871,390, approximately $87 per square foot. 2210 Arbor Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Montgomery County
Bought by
Morsine Investment Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
The National Management Association Inc
Bought by
Dayton Development Partners Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morsine Investment Partners Llc | $5,000,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dayton Development Partners Llc | $500,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,792 | $440,650 | $31,850 | $408,800 |
| 2024 | $42,333 | $440,650 | $31,850 | $408,800 |
| 2023 | $42,333 | $440,650 | $31,850 | $408,800 |
| 2022 | $48,749 | $484,230 | $35,000 | $449,230 |
| 2021 | $46,371 | $484,050 | $35,000 | $449,050 |
| 2020 | $30,421 | $313,560 | $35,000 | $278,560 |
| 2019 | $19,602 | $187,890 | $35,000 | $152,890 |
| 2018 | $19,831 | $187,890 | $35,000 | $152,890 |
| 2017 | $18,803 | $187,890 | $35,000 | $152,890 |
| 2016 | $18,704 | $187,890 | $35,000 | $152,890 |
| 2015 | $18,099 | $187,890 | $35,000 | $152,890 |
| 2014 | $18,099 | $187,890 | $35,000 | $152,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $190,400 | $38,910 | $151,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map