Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Byrne
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 580-8282
22 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $485,000
You will want to call this home! Meticulously maintained by same owner for 43 years! The first floor has a living room, eating space, family room, full bath, bedroom and kitchen...plus a screened in porch! Upstairs has a dressing area, full bath and bedroom. Lower level has a rec room, full bathroom, kitchenette area, pet shower, workbench room and craft room. So much space for you to enjoy and ready for you to move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Classic Properties Realty License #420225 Listed on: 04/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Braun
CR Inactive Office License #313353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra J Fischer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer Debra J | $271,000 | Monarch Title Services Llc | |
| Richards Harvey J | -- | -- | |
| Richards Harvey J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Debra J | $230,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $271,000 | +4.3% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $113,790 | $49,980 | $63,810 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $113,790 | $49,980 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $6,506 | $113,785 | $49,980 | $63,805 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $95,380 | $32,130 | $63,250 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $95,380 | $32,130 | $63,250 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $95,380 | $32,130 | $63,250 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $78,750 | $32,130 | $46,620 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $78,750 | $32,130 | $46,620 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $78,750 | $32,130 | $46,620 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $70,810 | $25,730 | $45,080 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $70,810 | $25,730 | $45,080 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $70,810 | $25,730 | $45,080 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $64,365 | $23,380 | $40,985 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Byrne
KW Classic Properties Realty
(614) 580-8282
22 in this area
112 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cynthia Braun
CR Inactive Office
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218010268
APN: 070-006907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.