2210 College St Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $65,881 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
658
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 College St, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $132,470, approximately $201 per square foot. 2210 College St is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $60,970 | $19,540 | $41,430 |
| 2024 | $647 | $45,990 | $9,770 | $36,220 |
| 2023 | $590 | $46,030 | $9,770 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $622 | $34,390 | $9,770 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $555 | $32,330 | $9,770 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $538 | $32,350 | $9,770 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $502 | $30,070 | $9,770 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $434 | $20,050 | $9,770 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $428 | $20,050 | $9,770 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $428 | $19,960 | $9,770 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,470 | $9,280 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,470 | $9,280 | $10,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map