2210 Dillon Pond Ln Unit B Pflugerville, TX 78660
East Pflugerville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,593/month
Highlights
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
- Hendrickson High School Rated A
- Patio
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty-RR Brokerage Phone: (512) 994-0247 License #0538860 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty-RR Brokerage Phone: (512) 994-0247 License #0698530
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,024
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- East Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Private Yard
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $190 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Masonry Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,946 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Home Security
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Schools
- Pflugerville Elementary And Middle School
- Hendrickson High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- High Speed Internet
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02755007030000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $321,837 | $26,206 | $295,631 |
| 2023 | $9,191 | $376,371 | $26,206 | $350,165 |
| 2022 | $11,073 | $427,699 | $26,206 | $401,493 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $256,801 | $26,206 | $230,595 |
| 2020 | $6,745 | $230,212 | $15,724 | $214,488 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $102,081 | $15,724 | $86,357 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Rented | $2,175 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | Price Changed | $2,175 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | +27.0% | -- |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Rented | $1,890 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2020 12/20/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | For Rent | $1,890 | +2.2% | -- |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2020 01/25/20 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,676 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Robert J. Fischer is a Central Texas real estate expert, Broker Associate, Certified Commercial Investment Member (CCIM), Certified Negotiations Expert (CNE), Broker, and REALTOR® with over 20 years of experience across residential, commercial, investment, and development real estate. Robert J. Fischer brings unmatched dedication, industry expertise, and a people-first approach to every client interaction ash he leads one of the top-performing real estate teams in the nation.