2210 Doster Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Doster Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $419,566, approximately $271 per square foot. 2210 Doster Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Western Union Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Geriner Kimberly Dawn and Geriner Steven P
Bought by
Geriner Kimberly Dawn and Geriner Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Helms Lorraine W
Bought by
Geriner Steven P and Richardson Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,644
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,922
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geriner Kimberly Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Geriner Steven P | $172,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geriner Steven P | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Geriner Steven P | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $394,000 | $81,800 | $312,200 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $244,500 | $50,500 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $244,500 | $50,500 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $244,500 | $50,500 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $244,500 | $50,500 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $200,200 | $36,500 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $200,200 | $36,500 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $200,200 | $36,500 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $200,200 | $36,500 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $200,200 | $36,500 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $200,200 | $36,500 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $174,800 | $34,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map