2210 E 22nd Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 E 22nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $326,808, approximately $244 per square foot. 2210 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
East Tampa Business & Civic Association
Bought by
Rice Shaconda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,312
Outstanding Balance
$49,118
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
City Of Tampa
Bought by
East Tampa Business & Civic Assn Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Shaconda A | $135,000 | Priority Title Of Florida | |
| East Tampa Business & Civic Assn Inc | $15,000 | All Real Estate Title Servic |