Seller's Agent in 2025
Susie Genet
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 809-8296
5 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $794,000
Custom built dream home! Built in 2022 it features a stunning pool and spa, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The main level features extensive hardwood floors, the master plus 2 other bedrooms, and an office; upstairs is an additional bedroom, bathroom plus, there's potential expansion space for a fifth bedroom or a game room. The vaulted living room with woodburning fireplace and custom built-ins seamlessly opens to a modern kitchen, creating an inviting and open atmosphere. Gorgeous kitchen has double ovens, 5 burner cooktop, oversized pantry with power outlets and microwave. The primary suite includes hardwood floors and a luxurious double-headed shower. Custom AV equipment allows control throughout the home. Located in a prestigious gated neighborhood, this property sits on a generous 1/2 acre+ yard. Enjoy outdoor living with an extended covered patio complete with a fireplace, a convenient pool bath, and pool storage. The oversized 3-car garage features an epoxy floor, storm shelter, two storage closets, and is plumbed for an air compressor. This is an exceptional property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Melissa Lyn | $725,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Fisher Jarad Leveral | $735,500 | Titan Title | |
| T Briggs Construction Llc | $90,000 | Titan Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Melissa Lyn | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Jarad Leveral | $570,400 | |
| Previous Owner | T Briggs Construction Llc | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +6.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | $701,530 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $701,530 | +679.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,468 | $73,590 | $9,900 | $63,690 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $83,380 | $9,900 | $73,480 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $214 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $214 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susie Genet
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 809-8296
5 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaybee Hawkins
Cochran & Co Realtors
(918) 212-6506
15 in this area
625 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
James Sumter
Keller Williams Realty Central
(918) 805-9315
17 in this area
235 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brandy Ford
Sheffield Realty
(918) 259-0000
9 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2507450
APN: 82273-74-01-55200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.