2210 E Olive St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $334,790
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 E Olive St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $320,448, approximately $145 per square foot. 2210 E Olive St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Jannusch Martha
Bought by
Groth Steven L and Groth Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Jannusch Gene M and Jannusch Martha S
Bought by
Jannusch Martha and Martha Jannusch Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groth Steven L | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Jannusch Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Jannusch Gene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jannusch Gene M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,062 | $106,614 | $25,873 | $80,741 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $99,436 | $24,131 | $75,305 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $80,741 | $19,594 | $61,147 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $76,574 | $18,583 | $57,991 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $73,137 | $17,749 | $55,388 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $71,893 | $17,447 | $54,446 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $71,893 | $17,447 | $54,446 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $71,111 | $17,257 | $53,854 |
| 2016 | $5,747 | $68,376 | $16,593 | $51,783 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $68,499 | $16,623 | $51,876 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $67,732 | $16,623 | $51,109 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,114 | $16,962 | $52,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map