Estimated Value: $283,404 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 E Roping Rd, Atoka, OK 74525 and is currently estimated at $338,351, approximately $176 per square foot. 2210 E Roping Rd is a home located in Atoka County with nearby schools including Harmony Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Holstine
Bought by
Holstine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Holstine
Bought by
Chase
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Holstine
Bought by
Holstine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holstine | -- | -- | |
| Chase | $53,000 | -- | |
| Holstine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $25,615 | $969 | $24,646 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $24,869 | $941 | $23,928 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $24,145 | $885 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $23,442 | $834 | $22,608 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $22,624 | $737 | $21,887 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $21,547 | $737 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $20,521 | $737 | $19,784 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $19,544 | $737 | $18,807 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $19,750 | $737 | $19,013 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $19,550 | $737 | $18,813 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $19,167 | $729 | $18,438 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $18,254 | $677 | $17,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map