2210 Evans Cir Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $264,817 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Evans Cir, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $297,204, approximately $132 per square foot. 2210 Evans Cir is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $8,644 | $695 | $7,949 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $7,516 | $800 | $6,716 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $7,516 | $800 | $6,716 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $7,516 | $800 | $6,716 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $7,516 | $800 | $6,716 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $7,516 | $800 | $6,716 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $7,516 | $800 | $6,716 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $7,148 | $800 | $6,348 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $7,148 | $800 | $6,348 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $7,148 | $800 | $6,348 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map