Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Perrine
James Patrick Real Estate
(701) 540-3747
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $185,000
Affordable lot with no special assessments. Septic tank with drain field, electricity, and Cass rural water on lot. Build what you want: house, shop, storage units, shouse, etc. Or call listing agent and discuss options of having a house built for you on the lot. . Owner/Agent.
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Mattson Construction | $14,000 | Title Company-Residential | |
| Perrine Dan | -- | Title Company-Residential | |
| Perrine Dan | $22,500 | Fm Title | |
| Askew Jodi R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -23.9% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $19,700 | -19.6% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Price Changed | $24,500 | -18.1% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $419 | $24,150 | $500 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $372 | $21,650 | $500 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $343 | $19,750 | $500 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $338 | $20,000 | $500 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $240 | $14,900 | $600 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $242 | $14,900 | $600 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $213 | $14,500 | $600 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $167 | $13,800 | $550 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $139 | $12,750 | $500 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $135 | $11,900 | $450 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | $139 | $11,000 | $400 | $10,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Perrine
James Patrick Real Estate
(701) 540-3747
188 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6520379
APN: 69-0100-13371-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.