A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Avery Curry
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
(352) 406-5481
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $211,000
Remodeled two bedroom, one bathroom home for sale in Eustis! Step inside the living room with brand new vinyl flooring throughout and plenty of light coming in through the homes newly installed windows! Both bedrooms and bathroom with stand up shower are located down the hall and at the other end of the home is the spacious kitchen with upgraded appliances INCLUDING stackable washer and dryer. You have plenty of cabinet space, large sink, and lovely backsplash. Exiting out of the kitchen into the backyard, there are 2 storage sheds and a beautiful, mature, and productive pecan tree that offers not only lots of shade, but some southern charm too... There are community recreations just blocks away and a short drive to downtown Eustis shopping, dining, and festivals. With new flooring, fresh paint, new fencing and central AC, this home is move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY Brokerage Phone: 352-385-3948 License #3499697 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Burgos Juan L | $193,000 | First International Title | |
| Burgos Juan L Davila | $193,000 | First International Title | |
| Sauerwein Aaron Ray | $84,801 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Insanally Sheik | $42,500 | Premier Title Of Central Flo | |
| U S Bank National Association | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Byrd Randy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Ruben Junior | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgos Juan L Davila | $172,812 | |
| Closed | Burgos Juan L Davila | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Ruben Junior | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $193,000 | -1.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +72.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | +180.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $44,625 | +4.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | For Sale | $42,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,675 | $147,485 | $43,669 | $103,816 |
| 2025 | $2,357 | $146,562 | $43,669 | $102,893 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $146,562 | $43,669 | $102,893 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $143,257 | $43,669 | $99,588 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $130,780 | $31,192 | $99,588 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $102,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $44,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $43,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $32,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $30,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $28,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $27,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $27,633 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Avery Curry
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
(352) 406-5481
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marileen Nieves
LPT REALTY, LLC
(787) 597-6347
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mohamed Khan
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
(310) 409-7225
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Liz Bell
LPT REALTY, LLC
(352) 446-4843
5 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
April Feeser
REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC
(770) 383-4944
309 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Louis Privitera
KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
(352) 223-7515
63 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5093173
APN: 01-19-26-1000-00D-00600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.