2210 Jonathan Ln Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Jonathan Ln, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $89,500, approximately $82 per square foot. 2210 Jonathan Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Roetzel Stephen and Roetzel Judy
Bought by
Hutchison Casey
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Casey | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $8,240 | $7,160 | $1,080 |
| 2024 | $351 | $8,240 | $7,160 | $1,080 |
| 2023 | $351 | $8,240 | $7,160 | $1,080 |
| 2022 | $351 | $8,240 | $7,160 | $1,080 |
| 2021 | $337 | $8,240 | $7,160 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $307 | $7,190 | $6,110 | $1,080 |
| 2019 | $307 | $7,190 | $6,110 | $1,080 |
| 2018 | $307 | $7,190 | $6,110 | $1,080 |
| 2017 | $276 | $7,190 | $6,110 | $1,080 |
| 2016 | $276 | $6,490 | $6,110 | $380 |
| 2015 | $251 | $5,900 | $4,110 | $1,790 |
| 2014 | $251 | $5,900 | $4,110 | $1,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map