NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2210 Karina Dr Mission, TX 78572

Estimated Value: $291,464 - $350,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2210 Karina Dr, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $308,616, approximately $157 per square foot. 2210 Karina Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School, B.L. Gray Junior High School, and Sharyland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Montemayor Saldana Jesus and Guzman De Montemayor
Bought by
Montemayor Ivonne
Current Estimated Value
$308,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Saldana Jesus Montemayor and De Montemayor Maria
Bought by
Montemayor Ivonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Lodestar Construction Ltd
Bought by
Guzman Saldana Jesus Montemayor and Guzman De Montemayor Maria Del Rosario

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montemayor Ivonne -- None Listed On Document
Montemayor Ivonne -- None Available
Guzman Saldana Jesus Montemayor -- Vltc
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,121 $248,776 $49,541 $199,235
2024 $5,121 $251,915 $37,531 $214,384
2023 $5,994 $251,915 $37,531 $214,384
2022 $5,879 $229,917 $37,531 $192,386
2021 $5,073 $194,278 $37,531 $156,747
2020 $5,129 $188,393 $36,030 $152,363
2019 $5,122 $185,315 $36,030 $149,285
2018 $4,673 $168,639 $31,526 $137,113
2017 $4,707 $168,639 $31,526 $137,113
2016 $4,746 $170,038 $31,526 $138,512
2015 $875 $31,526 $31,526 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.