$475,000
$115K PRICE DROP

2210 N Charles St Baltimore, MD 21218

Estimated payment $3,179/month

Total Views 12,211
7 Beds
3 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Calvert Street Park
  • No HOA
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

NEW PRICE !!!!! Tucked into one of Baltimore City's most established neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained three-unit residence offers space, comfort, and thoughtful design in a setting that feels both classis and contemporary.
All units were fully rehabbed approximately 11 years ago and features open-concept layouts that create a natural flow between kitchen, living and dining areas.
Residence Breakdown:
Apartment 1: A well designed two-bedroom, one bath residence, currently occupied, with a private rear entrance to the off street parking. 2 Bedrooms and Bath. Current rent is $1470.00. Tenant has lease until October 6, 2026. Apartment 2: is Vacant with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath
Apartment 3: A welcoming one-bedroom plus den, Vacant Each residence is separately metered and includes its own in unit washer and dryer adding convenience and independence for occupants. Open plan kitchens are designed for both daily living and casual entertaining with layouts that allow for natural light and comfortable gathering spaces. Professional pictures will be taken on March 12th Rear off street parking for up to 4-6 vehicles providing added convenience. A wonderful opportunity for investors or owner occupants seeking a well cared for multifamily property in a centrally located and established Baltimore neighborhood. Call listing agent for any questions.

Listing Agent

Debra Ward

(410) 561-0044 dward@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4105610044 License #588400 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 016
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0312073611 016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,750

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 3/13/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Interior Access, Rear Entrance, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3760
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2760
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 172.10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2760
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

• Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3375.00
  • Zoning: C-1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7750.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0312073611 016
  • Tax Lot: 016
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,476 $328,400 $101,200 $227,200
2024 $7,476 $318,300 -- --
2023 $7,239 $308,200 $0 $0
2022 $7,035 $298,100 $101,200 $196,900
2021 $6,943 $294,200 $0 $0
2020 $6,851 $290,300 $0 $0
2019 $6,727 $286,400 $101,200 $185,200
2018 $6,633 $281,067 $0 $0
2017 $6,507 $275,733 $0 $0
2016 $5,191 $270,400 $0 $0
2015 $5,191 $270,400 $0 $0
2014 $5,191 $165,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $475,000 -9.5% $172 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $525,000 -8.7% $190 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $575,000 -2.5% $208 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $589,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2205748

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.