2210 Newman Rd Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $336,323 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Newman Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $355,581, approximately $253 per square foot. 2210 Newman Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Park High School, and Racine Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2009
Sold by
Koblenski Sharon K and Estate Of Doris M Eggert
Bought by
Simon Andrew M and Bell Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,145
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Andrew M | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Andrew M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $291,600 | $69,000 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $274,800 | $69,000 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $277,900 | $64,500 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $264,000 | $64,500 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $240,600 | $58,600 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $75 | $200,700 | $51,600 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $200,700 | $51,600 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $182,200 | $51,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $169,300 | $51,000 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $157,400 | $46,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $157,400 | $46,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $157,400 | $46,000 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $3,213 | $157,400 | $46,000 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map