2210 Pacific St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,706 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Pacific St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $158,177, approximately $173 per square foot. 2210 Pacific St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Ulmer Ross Kevin
Bought by
Ulmer Loretta Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulmer Loretta Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $13,510 | $2,380 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $923 | $12,870 | $2,380 | $10,490 |
| 2023 | $923 | $12,870 | $2,380 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $852 | $12,870 | $2,380 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $856 | $12,870 | $2,380 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $724 | $10,930 | $2,380 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $700 | $10,930 | $2,380 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $632 | $10,930 | $2,380 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $626 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map