NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2210 Richardson Rd Stapleton, GA 30823

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
21.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2018

Last sale price $140,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Peaceful living on nearly 22 acres yet minutes from the city! Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 living room and a gourmet kitchen in this home with 2500 square feet of living space. Kitchen boasts island and built in china nook as well as plenty of storage. 2nd living room is perfect for entertaining with wood fireplace and surround sound. Outside features a large front covered porch and a sprawling back deck perfect for grilling and relaxing. Storage shed/workshop included. The acreages is partly cleated and wooded for privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Fuller

Century 21 Magnolia Listed on: 03/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Fuller

Century 21 Magnolia

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 21.48 Acre Lot
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

21.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 140000.00
  • Living Area: 2560.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 54.69
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Other
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Other
  • Water Source: Well
  • Security Features: Security System, Security System Leased

• Lot Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 21.48
  • Lot Size: 21.48 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 935669.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2018-04-14

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Off Market $140,000 -- --
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Sold $140,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 For Sale $140,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,095 $57,262 $33,474 $23,788
2024 $969 $52,099 $29,107 $22,992
2023 $1,013 $41,792 $18,372 $23,420
2022 $970 $40,878 $18,372 $22,506
2021 $936 $36,568 $16,015 $20,553
2020 $911 $35,865 $16,015 $19,850
2019 $1,433 $39,935 $17,082 $22,853
2018 $100 $41,018 $17,848 $23,170
2017 $100 $42,302 $18,364 $23,938
2016 $100 $43,141 $18,364 $24,777
2015 -- $44,061 $18,364 $25,697
2014 -- $44,668 $18,364 $26,304
2013 -- $50,799 $23,863 $26,936
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98056784

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.