Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Crevier Kent
COTTAGE STREET REALTY, LLC
(571) 293-6923
1,031 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $468,595
Cute rancher in a prime location right behind Best Buy quick access to all amenities that Charlottesville has to offer. Bathrooms have been updated, floors refinished and freshly painted. This house also has a great yard and outdoor space. Don't miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COTTAGE STREET REALTY, LLC License #0225030213 Listed on: 10/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lama Thinley | $322,000 | Court Square Title | |
| Zentmyer David W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lama Thinley | $289,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $322,000 | -0.9% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Price Changed | $339,990 | -7.1% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $365,900 | +13.6% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Off Market | $322,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $365,900 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Price Changed | $365,900 | +13.6% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Off Market | $322,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $393,700 | $150,000 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $371,600 | $120,000 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $358,400 | $120,000 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $325,100 | $110,000 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $331,700 | $104,000 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $270,400 | $84,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $272,900 | $84,000 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $268,300 | $80,000 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $240,500 | $68,500 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $226,000 | $62,200 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $217,100 | $58,100 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $217,100 | $58,100 | $159,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Crevier Kent
COTTAGE STREET REALTY, LLC
(571) 293-6923
1,031 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SATHISH ANABATHULA
PKASA REALTY
(434) 962-5205
53 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 609147
APN: 40B-022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.