2210 Wayne Ave Lubbock, TX 79407
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,384,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,915
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Wayne Ave, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $1,105,394, approximately $186 per square foot. 2210 Wayne Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Rush Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Vugrin Davor and Vugrin Margaret
Bought by
Davor & Margaret Vugrin Trust and Vugrin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Vugrin Davor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davor & Margaret Vugrin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vugrin Davor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $939,026 | $175,000 | $764,026 |
| 2024 | $145 | $870,017 | $175,000 | $695,017 |
| 2023 | $13,481 | $725,236 | $114,182 | $611,054 |
| 2022 | $13,347 | $659,305 | $114,182 | $552,071 |
| 2021 | $12,836 | $599,368 | $114,182 | $485,186 |
| 2020 | $13,033 | $599,368 | $114,182 | $485,186 |
| 2019 | $13,456 | $599,368 | $114,182 | $485,186 |
| 2018 | $12,508 | $556,431 | $114,182 | $442,249 |
| 2017 | $12,524 | $556,431 | $114,182 | $442,249 |
| 2016 | $12,058 | $535,747 | $89,205 | $446,542 |
| 2015 | $10,244 | $574,332 | $89,205 | $485,127 |
| 2014 | $10,244 | $529,408 | $89,205 | $440,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map