22103 Rustic Bridge Ln Kingwood, TX 77339
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22103 Rustic Bridge Ln, Kingwood, TX 77339 and is currently estimated at $241,679, approximately $151 per square foot. 22103 Rustic Bridge Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Kingwood Middle School, and Kingwood Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Mojica Gioconda
Bought by
Hood Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Mojica Gioconda
Bought by
Hood Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Mojica Gioconda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Ross Kenneth Leo and Lewis Ross Stacey
Bought by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Tamara Wilson and Ross Lennis Kyle
Bought by
Lewis Ross Kenneth Leo and Lewis Ross Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Mojica Gioconda | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associat | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associat | -- | -- | |
| Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc | $54,116 | None Available | |
| Lewis Ross Kenneth Leo | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ross Kenneth Leo | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $244,918 | $106,560 | $138,358 |
| 2024 | $727 | $244,918 | $106,560 | $138,358 |
| 2023 | $727 | $241,938 | $106,560 | $135,378 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $241,938 | $106,560 | $135,378 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $156,218 | $63,936 | $92,282 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $156,218 | $63,936 | $92,282 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $141,800 | $39,960 | $101,840 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $132,309 | $39,960 | $92,349 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $132,309 | $39,960 | $92,349 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $111,080 | $19,980 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $111,080 | $19,980 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $93,719 | $19,980 | $73,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map