Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Berquist
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(815) 354-6209
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,320 - $298,000
Welcome home to 22103 W. Spruce Dr. located on over a 1/3 of acre in Loon Lake Beach Subdivision. This Cape Cod home features 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths and a finished basement. The homes first floor features an open floor plan with a spacious living room that opens into the eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar. Just off the kitchen, through the glass sliders, you can escape to the park like fenced-in backyard with 2 spacious decks that are perfect for summer BBQ's. The homes second floor features 2 generous sized bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bath. The master has a HUGE walk-in closet and it's own private vanity area. The full basement is finished with plenty of room for a rec area or storage and is also stubbed for an additional bathroom. This home is located in a quiet subdivision yet close to shopping, parks and Loon Lake. Being part of the association give you lake rights, a park and pavilion and the $300 a year dues also include your garbage service. This home has so much to offer and shouldn't be missed!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hucker Lauren R | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kelling Maureen A | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Cecilia A Udovich Survivors Trust | $221,000 | First American Title | |
| Kuula Neal M | -- | Ct | |
| Kuula Neal R | $142,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Bowyer Max D | $128,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hucker Lauren R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuula Neal M | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuula Neal R | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowyer Max D | $124,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $87,101 | $6,457 | $80,644 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $80,641 | $5,978 | $74,663 |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $72,207 | $5,353 | $66,854 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $68,349 | $7,631 | $60,718 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $63,776 | $7,120 | $56,656 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $62,014 | $6,923 | $55,091 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $59,303 | $6,620 | $52,683 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $56,759 | $6,702 | $50,057 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $54,025 | $6,379 | $47,646 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $52,137 | $6,156 | $45,981 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $50,810 | $5,999 | $44,811 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $56,767 | $8,951 | $47,816 |
| 2012 | $5,782 | $59,284 | $8,951 | $50,333 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Berquist
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(815) 354-6209
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Frank
Robert E. Frank Real Estate
(847) 508-5263
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11113780
APN: 02-21-210-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.