22105 Barstow Rd Crocker, MO 65452
Estimated Value: $198,888 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22105 Barstow Rd, Crocker, MO 65452 and is currently estimated at $248,722, approximately $128 per square foot. 22105 Barstow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crocker Elementary School and Crocker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Carl E Carl E and Wright Polly
Bought by
Harrison Travis and Harrison Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,686
Outstanding Balance
$87,674
Interest Rate
4.19%
Estimated Equity
$161,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Wright Carl E and Wright Polly M
Bought by
Wright Carl E and Wright Polly M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Travis | -- | -- | |
| Wright Carl E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Travis | $116,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $28,898 | $2,280 | $26,618 |
| 2024 | $11 | $26,098 | $1,900 | $24,198 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $26,098 | $1,900 | $24,198 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $26,098 | $1,900 | $24,198 |
| 2021 | $948 | $23,047 | $1,900 | $21,147 |
| 2020 | $911 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $21,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map