22105 Setters Pointe Blvd Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $330,668 - $409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 22105 Setters Pointe Blvd, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $355,667, approximately $247 per square foot. 22105 Setters Pointe Blvd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weedin Russell P | -- | -- | |
| Distinctive Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weedin Russell P | $147,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Distinctive Homes Llc | $143,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $44,530 | $7,150 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $39,120 | $6,500 | $32,620 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $39,120 | $6,500 | $32,620 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $35,120 | $6,500 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $35,120 | $6,500 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $34,500 | $6,500 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $34,500 | $6,500 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $31,200 | $5,490 | $25,710 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $31,200 | $5,490 | $25,710 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $30,000 | $5,490 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $30,000 | $5,490 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $29,520 | $5,490 | $24,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,520 | $5,490 | $24,030 |
Map
- 9712 E 222nd St
- 9712 E 221st St
- 9811 E 219th Cir
- 9712 E 220th St
- 10104 E 219th Terrace
- 22100 Crystal Ave
- 9800 E 219th Cir
- 10276 Sorano Dr
- 10308 Tuscany Pkwy
- 721 Fallen Leaf Dr
- 10293 Sorano Dr
- 10297 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10295 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10294 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10300 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10296 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10298 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10302 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10304 Tuscany Pkwy
- 10306 Tuscany Pkwy
- 22101 Setters Pointe Blvd
- 22107 Setters Pointe Blvd
- 22007 Setter's Pointe
- 22007 Setters Pointe Blvd
- 22106 Setters Pointe Blvd
- 10006 E 222nd St
- 22005 Setters Pointe Blvd
- 10015 E 220th Place
- 9811 E 221st St
- 9812 E 222nd St
- 10008 E 220th Place
- 9909 E 222nd St
- 9905 E 222nd St
- 9902 E 221st St
- 22003 Setters Pointe Blvd
- 10008 E 222nd St
- 9903 E 222nd St
- 9807 E 221st St
- 9806 E 222nd St
- 9901 E 222nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.