2211 Barritt St Lansing, MI 48912
Groesbeck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $418,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Barritt St, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $357,876, approximately $123 per square foot. 2211 Barritt St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Gier Park School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $167,600 | $16,900 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $154,100 | $16,900 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $139,600 | $16,900 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $133,600 | $14,400 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $130,500 | $13,900 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $127,000 | $13,900 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $114,400 | $13,900 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $109,100 | $13,900 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $109,100 | $13,900 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $92,800 | $13,900 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $88,700 | $27,756 | $60,944 |
| 2014 | $4,498 | $85,500 | $27,756 | $57,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map