2211 Boston Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Boston Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $661,576, approximately $197 per square foot. 2211 Boston Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Mahowald William R and Mahowald Darline
Bought by
Mahowald William R and Mahowald Darline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Vallely John and Vallely Cynthia R
Bought by
Mahowald William R and Mahowald Darline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahowald William R | -- | -- | |
| Mahowald William R | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $363,600 | $44,000 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $328,050 | $41,000 | $287,050 |
| 2023 | $7,674 | $328,050 | $41,000 | $287,050 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $271,150 | $41,000 | $230,150 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $239,600 | $39,000 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $243,650 | $39,000 | $204,650 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $235,600 | $39,000 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $235,600 | $39,000 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $235,600 | $30,000 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map