2211 E 12th St Austin, TX 78702
Rosewood Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702. 2211 E 12th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blackshear Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Freeman Alvester and Freeman Goldie
Bought by
Rives Douglas and Rives Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$97,307
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rives Douglas | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rives Douglas | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,824 | $675,480 | $616,920 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $14,235 | $786,794 | $616,920 | $169,874 |
| 2022 | $10,798 | $546,731 | $359,870 | $186,861 |
| 2021 | $9,548 | $438,670 | $282,755 | $155,915 |
| 2020 | $9,137 | $426,000 | $282,755 | $143,245 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $366,211 | $205,640 | $160,571 |
| 2017 | $7,282 | $326,530 | $205,640 | $120,890 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $346,678 | $205,640 | $141,038 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $243,858 | $102,820 | $141,038 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $181,886 | $77,115 | $104,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map