2211 Evergreen Cove Unit CVE Corinth, TX 76208
Estimated Value: $384,123 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Evergreen Cove Unit CVE, Corinth, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $407,781, approximately $163 per square foot. 2211 Evergreen Cove Unit CVE is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Shady Shores Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Fajardo Eddy L and Fajardo Flor E
Bought by
Dumond James and Dumond Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,694
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
First Mortgage Of America Ltd
Bought by
Fajardo Eddy L and Fajardo Flor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,029
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Corinth Farms Ltd
Bought by
First Mortgage Of America Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,390
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumond James | -- | None Available | |
| Fajardo Eddy L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| First Mortgage Of America Ltd | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumond James | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajardo Eddy L | $124,029 | |
| Previous Owner | First Mortgage Of America Ltd | $126,390 | |
| Closed | Fajardo Eddy L | $23,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $392,110 | $97,159 | $294,951 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $384,519 | $97,159 | $287,360 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $365,606 | $97,159 | $320,497 |
| 2022 | $7,314 | $332,369 | $73,841 | $284,740 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $302,154 | $50,523 | $251,631 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $284,921 | $50,523 | $234,398 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $284,512 | $50,523 | $240,025 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $258,647 | $50,523 | $213,283 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $235,134 | $50,523 | $184,611 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $218,319 | $50,523 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $198,472 | $50,523 | $147,949 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,380 | $34,977 | $137,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map