2211 Henderson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Henderson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $572,900, approximately $300 per square foot. 2211 Henderson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
James Denis I E and James Michael J B
Bought by
Wahrhaftig James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,718
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahrhaftig James | $273,333 | None Available | |
| James Wahrhaftig Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Wahrhaftig Veronica | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $426,300 | $222,600 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $410,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $393,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $377,700 | $222,600 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $374,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $372,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $369,200 | $222,600 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $355,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $341,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $327,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $326,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map