2211 Independence Ave Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,742 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Independence Ave, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $242,436, approximately $107 per square foot. 2211 Independence Ave is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ida Burns Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Ruth Doyle Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Owens James C and Owens Elizabeth V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens James C | $2,772 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $43,880 | $4,400 | $39,480 |
| 2024 | $856 | $43,880 | $4,400 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $856 | $29,040 | $4,400 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $481 | $29,040 | $4,400 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $481 | $29,040 | $4,400 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $481 | $25,660 | $4,400 | $21,260 |
| 2019 | $481 | $25,660 | $4,400 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $506 | $25,660 | $4,400 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $506 | $25,660 | $4,400 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $506 | $16,910 | $4,400 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $856 | $24,640 | $4,400 | $20,240 |
| 2014 | $506 | $24,640 | $4,400 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map