D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Diana Dao
Mavenly Homes
(281) 839-9335
13 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $586,896
Nestled in Oak Forest, this beautifully updated home is perfect blend of timeless character and contemporary style. Natural light fills the open-concept living and dining areas, highlighting the gleaming hardwood floors and inviting design. Significant recent upgrades include a newly replaced roof in 2025, partially updated PEX plumbing, and partially replaced under-slab sewer lines, adding valuable improvements to the home’s overall quality and function. The thoughtfully remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and an abundance of storage a dream for home chefs and entertainers alike. The spacious primary suite provides a serene retreat with a walk-in shower, a luxurious jetted tub, and a custom walk-in closet. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings under the shade of mature trees.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Enos 2025 Exempt Trust | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Conrad Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrad Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Laurie A | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Susan O | -- | None Available | |
| Carrington Rebecca Royce | -- | -- | |
| Graham Susan O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conrad Jeffrey | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Laurie A | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Susan O | $79,243 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $614,900 | +43.0% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $530,000 | $380,328 | $149,672 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $530,551 | $358,386 | $172,165 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $425,000 | $358,386 | $66,614 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | $448,400 | $314,502 | $133,898 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $385,000 | $270,618 | $114,382 |
| 2020 | $9,213 | $380,456 | $270,618 | $109,838 |
| 2019 | $10,024 | $396,140 | $270,618 | $125,522 |
| 2018 | $8,196 | $417,712 | $219,420 | $198,292 |
| 2017 | $9,641 | $417,712 | $219,420 | $198,292 |
| 2016 | $8,765 | $417,712 | $219,420 | $198,292 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $417,712 | $219,420 | $198,292 |
| 2014 | $5,742 | $339,475 | $138,966 | $200,509 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Diana Dao
Mavenly Homes
(281) 839-9335
13 in this area
163 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melinda Dawes
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 302-6765
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peggie Kohnert
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(713) 446-7838
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36834007
APN: 0731010050012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.