Estimated Value: $143,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Parrish St, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $189,598, approximately $157 per square foot. 2211 Parrish St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Elementary School, and La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2025
Sold by
Texas Alliance Properties Llc
Bought by
Texas Alliance Properties-San-Parrish-Lakevie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Latin United Investments Llc
Bought by
Texas Alliance Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Burns Sales & Service Inc
Bought by
Latin United Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Burns Sales & Service Inc
Bought by
Maney Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Alliance Properties-San-Parrish-Lakevie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Texas Alliance Properties Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Latin United Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maney Paul | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $120,660 | $7,070 | $113,590 |
| 2024 | $145 | $7,070 | $7,070 | $0 |
| 2023 | $126 | $7,070 | $7,070 | $0 |
| 2022 | $124 | $6,130 | $6,130 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $68,000 | $8,080 | $59,920 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $56,750 | $7,690 | $49,060 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $46,720 | $7,290 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $45,630 | $7,020 | $38,610 |
| 2017 | $997 | $41,530 | $6,630 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $977 | $40,710 | $6,490 | $34,220 |
| 2015 | $892 | $36,580 | $6,360 | $30,220 |
| 2014 | $892 | $36,450 | $6,230 | $30,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map