2211 Rada Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,416 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Rada Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $328,104, approximately $202 per square foot. 2211 Rada Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Guthrie Ray P
Bought by
Guthrie Ray P and Jones Amber Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Guthrie Ray P
Bought by
Guthrie Ray P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Ray P | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie Ray P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $308,623 | $140,600 | $168,023 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $89,572 | $29,500 | $60,072 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $89,572 | $29,500 | $60,072 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $89,572 | $29,500 | $60,072 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $89,572 | $29,500 | $60,072 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $89,572 | $29,500 | $60,072 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $141,278 | $29,500 | $111,778 |
| 2018 | $906 | $66,774 | $27,656 | $39,118 |
| 2017 | $899 | $66,774 | $27,656 | $39,118 |
| 2016 | $869 | $70,176 | $27,656 | $42,520 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $84,000 | $29,421 | $54,579 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $92,193 | $29,421 | $62,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map