$549,500

Estimated payment $3,334/month

Total Views 775
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$375 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • North Central High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Olmsted Brothers Green

About This Home

Experience the best of Kendall Yards living in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 3 bath end-unit townhome. Ideally located off the main stretch on Bridge, this home offers a quieter setting while still placing you in the heart of one of Spokane’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This light-filled end unit features a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, a two car garage and two bedrooms—each with its own en suite. Step outside to the generous 295 sq ft patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful outdoor time. Kendall Yards is known for its vibrant energy with Spokane’s top restaurants like Sorella, Baba, and Umi just moments away, along with coffee shops, a local market, pet amenities, the Centennial Trail and more. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the airport, making travel a breeze. An exceptional opportunity at a fantastic price point to own in one of Spokane’s most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Shannon Beckner

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #21020976 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,487

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $277 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Kendall Yards Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25133.2807

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,487

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2,184 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-535-7400
  • MLS Status: New
  • Subdivision Name: Kendall Yards
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Townhouse, Three Level
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_AssociationTransferFee: 250
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Alley Access

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 277
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holmes
  • High School: North Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yasuhara

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25133.2807
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2184
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1487.23

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,434 $544,250 $143,750 $400,500
2024 $1,434 $547,950 $143,750 $404,200
2023 $499 $471,600 $50,000 $421,600
2022 $595 $462,100 $50,000 $412,100
2021 $605 $327,500 $50,000 $277,500
2020 $627 $281,100 $50,000 $231,100
2019 $603 $256,500 $50,000 $206,500
2018 $701 $232,300 $50,000 $182,300
2017 $552 $191,600 $40,000 $151,600
2016 $564 $188,100 $40,000 $148,100
2015 $576 $184,900 $40,000 $144,900
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $549,500 +178.5% $375 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Sold $197,331 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $197,331 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $197,331 Inland Professional Title Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,411 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616786

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25133.2807

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.