22111 Jay Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22111 Jay Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $234,992, approximately $127 per square foot. 22111 Jay Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Fentress Justin Ryan and Fentress Valerie Kay
Bought by
Johnson Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Ivey Michael L and Ivey Nancy E
Bought by
Fentress Justin Ryan and Fentress Valerie Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,300
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen E | -- | American Title Company | |
| Fentress Justin Ryan | -- | Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fentress Justin Ryan | $25,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fentress Justin Ryan | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $254,699 | $41,971 | $212,728 |
| 2024 | $958 | $252,201 | $41,971 | $210,230 |
| 2023 | $958 | $304,771 | $41,971 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $241,989 | $36,417 | $205,572 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $207,776 | $16,410 | $191,366 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $190,368 | $16,410 | $173,958 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $140,649 | $16,410 | $124,239 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $162,783 | $16,410 | $146,373 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $138,773 | $16,410 | $122,363 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $138,773 | $16,410 | $122,363 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $108,630 | $16,410 | $92,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map