22119 49th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22119 49th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $512,547, approximately $283 per square foot. 22119 49th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Romero Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Romero Clarence Bernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Woolard John A
Bought by
Romero Clarence and Romero Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,375
Outstanding Balance
$33,118
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$479,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Clarence Bernando | -- | -- | |
| Romero Clarence | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Clarence | $136,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $470,400 | $187,700 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $486,700 | $187,700 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $453,000 | $184,900 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $473,500 | $184,900 | $288,600 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $332,400 | $96,400 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $298,500 | $84,700 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $277,400 | $84,700 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $250,900 | $70,900 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $197,800 | $68,200 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $184,000 | $61,300 | $122,700 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $166,200 | $52,900 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map