2212 44th St NW Canton, OH 44709
Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 44th St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $240,270, approximately $128 per square foot. 2212 44th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Destefano Mark J and Destefano Kay L
Bought by
Destefano Mark J and Destefano Kay L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Grisez Gregory F
Bought by
Destefano Mark J and Destefano Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destefano Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Destefano Mark J | $95,670 | -- | |
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Destefano Mark J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,050 | $13,550 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,050 | $13,550 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $58,840 | $9,280 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $58,840 | $9,280 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $58,840 | $9,280 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $50,330 | $7,980 | $42,350 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $50,330 | $7,980 | $42,350 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $50,330 | $7,980 | $42,350 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $44,140 | $7,700 | $36,440 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $44,140 | $7,700 | $36,440 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $44,350 | $7,700 | $36,650 |
| 2014 | $212 | $40,500 | $7,040 | $33,460 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $40,500 | $7,040 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map