NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2212 Cedar St La Grande, OR 97850

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $302,574

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2018

Last sale price $214,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,825 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath bungalow with 784 square foot carriage house in back yard. Currently brings in $1750.00 in rental income between 2 properties. Large corner lot, NEWER roof, skylights, carpet, hardwood floors, furnace, windows. Come see this beauty with income potential to pay the mortgage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Albrecht

High Country Realty Professionals License #201206552 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Clark

Blue Summit Realty Group License #200611271

Blue Summit Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1900 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 104
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned LG-R2

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1762

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,111

Year Built

Built in 1900 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 214000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: PartialBasement
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 3.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, SecondResidence, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: OffStreet, ParkingPad

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: LG-R2
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 80 X 104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 1762

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2111.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
List Price
$214,000
Sold Price
$214,000
Current Estimated Value
$300,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,787
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,130
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Dolan Whittall Eve and Sheehy Eve
Bought by
Mccoy Malia K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,950
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharp Grant $214,000 Eastern Oregon Title Inc
Mccoy Malia K $154,600 Eastern Oregon Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sharp Grant $147,000
Previous Owner Mccoy Malia K $115,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $214,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
06/23/2018 06/23/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $214,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,639 $145,810 $46,900 $98,910
2024 $2,549 $141,570 $45,540 $96,030
2023 $2,504 $137,450 $44,210 $93,240
2022 $2,437 $133,456 $42,920 $90,536
2021 $2,375 $129,569 $41,966 $87,603
2020 $2,280 $125,796 $40,762 $85,034
2019 $2,232 $122,133 $39,676 $82,457
2018 $2,173 $118,576 $34,824 $83,752
2017 $2,111 $115,123 $34,017 $81,106
2016 $2,048 $111,770 $33,098 $78,672
2015 $1,974 $108,515 $32,172 $76,343
2014 $1,715 $105,355 $31,290 $74,065
2013 -- $102,287 $30,360 $71,927
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18682684

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 03S3806DB-1400-0-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.