Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristi Baker
Bentwood Realty
(254) 723-4498
7 in this area
260 Total Sales
On top of everything this home has to offer, it’s also just minutes away from Lake Waco, Mountainview Elementary, and many other Waco amenities! Surrounded by big beautiful trees, you’ll love the inviting floor plan that includes two cozy fireplaces and a sunny bonus room perfect for a playroom, reading space, or second living area. The spacious kitchen includes double ovens, granite countertops, and plenty of room for everyone to gather. The primary bedroom is sure to please with a spacious walk-in closet and a large spa-like shower that includes dual shower heads for true relaxation at the end of a long day. Complete with a privacy fenced yard, this home is a must see!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $267,216 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -3.4% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $298,900 | -0.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $244,010 | $25,860 | $218,150 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $239,980 | $25,860 | $214,120 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $238,510 | $25,860 | $212,650 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $225,840 | $22,530 | $203,310 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $164,300 | $20,570 | $143,730 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $123,000 | $18,620 | $104,380 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $123,000 | $18,620 | $104,380 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $129,020 | $17,700 | $111,320 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $94,810 | $16,550 | $78,260 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $94,810 | $16,550 | $78,260 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $90,870 | $16,320 | $74,550 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $83,320 | $12,000 | $71,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristi Baker
Bentwood Realty
(254) 723-4498
7 in this area
260 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ruby Terrebonne
Keller Williams Realty, Waco
(254) 405-3977
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 229495
APN: 48-026603-028100-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.