2212 Cherry St Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $448,263 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Cherry St, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $483,066, approximately $450 per square foot. 2212 Cherry St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Lynden Christian Schools: Administration, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Rembert Paxton J and Rembert Shannon P
Bought by
Sandholm Ryan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Crain Susan
Bought by
Crain Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandholm Ryan C | $3,605,000 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Crain Thomas W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Crain Thomas W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crain Thomas W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $415,313 | $218,260 | $197,053 |
| 2024 | $607 | $397,147 | $194,000 | $203,147 |
| 2023 | $607 | $395,334 | $200,000 | $195,334 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $340,254 | $140,798 | $199,456 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $281,198 | $116,360 | $164,838 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $251,077 | $103,896 | $147,181 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $230,310 | $95,394 | $134,916 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $210,004 | $86,900 | $123,104 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $188,496 | $78,000 | $110,496 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $171,189 | $68,200 | $102,989 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $161,238 | $65,596 | $95,642 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,772 | $63,364 | $92,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,408 | $62,000 | $92,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map