2212 Dixon St Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $108,821 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Dixon St, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $163,705, approximately $155 per square foot. 2212 Dixon St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $61,150 | $26,190 | $34,960 |
| 2024 | $746 | $61,150 | $26,190 | $34,960 |
| 2023 | $715 | $61,150 | $26,190 | $34,960 |
| 2022 | $596 | $45,720 | $18,300 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $596 | $45,720 | $18,300 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $596 | $45,720 | $18,300 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $596 | $45,720 | $18,300 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $509 | $38,480 | $16,400 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $509 | $38,475 | $16,400 | $22,075 |
| 2015 | $510 | $38,475 | $16,400 | $22,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,475 | $16,400 | $22,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map