J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Richins
Arizona Elite Properties
(480) 800-7076
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,042,000
OUTSTANDING HORSE PROPERTY WITH 40X60 METAL BARN & FOUR STALLS. PASTURE. WASH RACK. CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, 202 FREEWAY, SAN TAN MALL, GILBERT SCHOOLS, ASU POLYTECH UNIVERSITY, CHANDLER-GILBERT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, MERCY HOSPITAL. ALL THIS WITH THE COMFORT OF COUNTRY LIVING, YOUR FAMILY WILL LOVE IT. THIS HOME IS A CONVENTIONAL SALE, NOT A SHORT SALE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arizona Elite Properties License #SA022760000 Listed on: 04/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
John Richins
Coldwell Banker Success Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Tree Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Trevor | $620,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Chris C | $323,100 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Allred Darin L | $265,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Cartwright William Glenn | $204,250 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Tree Family Trust | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Trevor | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Chris C | $258,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Darin L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartwright William Glenn | $183,825 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2012 07/15/12 | Sold | $265,000 | -10.2% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2012 04/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $25,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $24,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $49,980 | $9,990 | $39,990 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Richins
Arizona Elite Properties
(480) 800-7076
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4742546
APN: 304-53-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.