Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Jeffries
RE/MAX
(580) 541-3541
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,261 - $86,000
98% Conventional Loan @Central National Bank, 5.125% int, 7 yrs, 940 sq ft mol per Courthouse Records, No Concessions pd by seller for buyer, Appraised by Aaron Robertson. Very well maintained home in a very affordable price range! Fresh paint, new interior doors, hardwood floors, new roof, newer Air Conditioner unit, ceramic tile in kitchen and baths are just a few of the features that this home offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veliz Manuela | $55,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Silvers Jimmy W | $50,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Veliz Manuela | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvers Jimmy W | $47,769 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $55,000 | -13.9% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $63,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $7,209 | $1,000 | $6,209 |
| 2024 | $794 | $7,525 | $1,000 | $6,525 |
| 2023 | $756 | $7,166 | $1,000 | $6,166 |
| 2022 | $767 | $7,166 | $1,000 | $6,166 |
| 2021 | $735 | $6,911 | $625 | $6,286 |
| 2020 | $793 | $7,283 | $974 | $6,309 |
| 2019 | $722 | $6,936 | $1,000 | $5,936 |
| 2018 | $699 | $6,733 | $852 | $5,881 |
| 2017 | $663 | $6,413 | $841 | $5,572 |
| 2016 | $605 | $6,107 | $928 | $5,179 |
| 2015 | $569 | $5,816 | $700 | $5,116 |
| 2014 | $559 | $5,816 | $700 | $5,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Jeffries
RE/MAX
(580) 541-3541
206 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20181079
APN: 1090-00-024-009-0-226-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.