2212 E Pine St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,691 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 E Pine St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $270,673, approximately $177 per square foot. 2212 E Pine St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,735 | $14,353 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,735 | $13,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $13,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $12,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $11,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $12,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $9,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $9,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $8,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $8,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map